KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Erbpachtzins

English translation: ground rent


09:08 Mar 18, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Erbpachtzins
Um die Rahmenbedingungen für ein unternehmerischen Engagement im Sinne einer aktiven Wirtschaftsförderung noch attraktiver zu gestalten, bietet das Land Berlin die Errichtung des eigenen Unternehmensstandortes innerhalb des Campus zu günstigen Bedingungen auch im Erbbaurecht an. Je nach Unternehmen und Nutzung wird der Erbpachtzins durch Förderung auf bis zu 3,5 % pro Jahr reduziert.
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:ground rent
Explanation:
e.g. Schulte Lee Paul, Real Estate Dictionary
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fee farm rent
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
3 +1ground rent
EdithK


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ground rent


Explanation:
e.g. Schulte Lee Paul, Real Estate Dictionary

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Skidmore
22 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fee farm rent


Explanation:
Nur eine Alternative zu 'ground rent' - vgl. http://www.dublin.diplo.de/Vertretung/dublin/de/04/Leben__un...
S. 7

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4