KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende Veränderungen

English translation: not easily reversible alterations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende Veränderungen
English translation:not easily reversible alterations
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:49 Apr 26, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende Veränderungen
Nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende, insbesondere bauliche Veränderungen an dem Mietgegenstand nach Einzug des Mieters müssen zuvor schriftlich von dem Vermieter genehmigt werden.
translators
not easily reversible (alterations)
Explanation:
..., especially structural (edificial) alterations/changes

this might work better with "changes/alterations"
Selected response from:

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3not easily reversible (alterations)
Bernhard Sulzer
3not readily removable
Allesklar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende
not readily removable


Explanation:
>

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nicht ohne weiteres zu beseitigende
not easily reversible (alterations)


Explanation:
..., especially structural (edificial) alterations/changes

this might work better with "changes/alterations"

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hildegard Klein-Bodenheimer
31 mins
  -> danke, Hildegard!

agree  Nicholas Krivenko
1 hr
  -> danke, Nicholas.

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
1 hr
  -> danke, Ingeborg. Schönen Samstag noch.:)