KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

grundbücherlich

English translation: to register with the Land Register (Land Record)


09:59 Jul 2, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / purchase agreement
German term or phrase: grundbücherlich
Alle Vertragsteile bevollmächtigen und ermächtigen hiemit ……………., unwiderruflich in ihrem Namen zu sämtlichen zur grundbücherlichen Durchführung dieses Vertrages notwendigen Handlungen...
Nadescha Vester
Austria
English translation:to register with the Land Register (Land Record)
Explanation:
irrevocably authorizes (him) to take all necessary steps to register this Agreement with the Land Register (Land Record)
Selected response from:

mary austria
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to register with the Land Register (Land Record)
mary austria
4 +1to effect registration in the land register
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to effect registration in the land register


Explanation:
"irrevocably authorizes in their name all necessary action(s) for the registration of this contract in the land register"

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxhazmatgerman: Ist in der Quelle die Ermächtigung nicht weiter gefaßt "sämtlichen ... Handlungen", so daß "registration" nur eine Teilmenge wäre? Grüße.
11 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 days4 hrs
  -> danke, Harald!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to register with the Land Register (Land Record)


Explanation:
irrevocably authorizes (him) to take all necessary steps to register this Agreement with the Land Register (Land Record)

mary austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://tinyurl.com/4legxb But I see no reason to capitalize agreement, land register, land record.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kim!

agree  Dr. Christopher Brooks: keep it simple--good
5 days
  -> Thanks, Alesbury!