KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Grundstücksqualität

English translation: site quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundstücksqualität
English translation:site quality
Entered by: lmulter

22:46 Aug 31, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Grundstücksqualität
From the appraisal of the market value of a property:

Entwicklungszustand (level of development)
(Grundstuecksqualitaet)
lmulter
United States
Site valuation survey
Explanation:
The word 'survey' is used in the UK and Ireland to describe this sort of activity.
Selected response from:

Donal Murphy-Bokern
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2site quality/appraisal
David Hollywood
3 +1Site valuation survey
Donal Murphy-Bokern


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grundstuecksqualiaet
site quality/appraisal


Explanation:
couple of ideas :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-08-31 23:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could be "state/condition of the building"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-08-31 23:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without more context hard to say ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milinad
5 hrs

agree  babli: agree
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Site valuation survey


Explanation:
The word 'survey' is used in the UK and Ireland to describe this sort of activity.


    Reference: http://www.houseweb.co.uk/house/pros/survey/val.html
Donal Murphy-Bokern
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
10 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway