KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Valutierungsansprüche

English translation: claims for extension of a loan


17:53 Dec 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Real Estate
German term or phrase: Valutierungsansprüche
Die Kreditgeber erhalten zur Anzeige der Abtretung der **Valutierungsansprüche** samt Auszahlungsanweisungen und Einschränkung der Zweckbestimmung eine Abschrift dieser Urkunde.

Part of a real estate purchase agreement.
Olav Rixen
Canada
English translation:claims for extension of a loan
Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels
The extenders of credit shall receive as evidence of waiver of claims for extension of a loan . . .
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Fred. Exactly what I was looking for. Also hanks to all who tried!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2claims for extension of a loan
Dr. Fred Thomson
4claims of the purchaser against his creditor to payment of the loannjbeckett


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claims of the purchaser against his creditor to payment of the loan


Explanation:
The page below defines Valutierungsansprüche as follows:

Ansprüche des Erwerbers gegen seinen Kreditgeber (nach Eintragung des Grundpfandrechts) auf Darlehensauszahlung; i.e. claims of the purchaser against his creditor (after entry of the charge on the property) to payment of the loan.

Probably no shorter version in English.


    Reference: http://www.basty.de/Grundstuckskauf.htm
njbeckett
Germany
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
claims for extension of a loan


Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels
The extenders of credit shall receive as evidence of waiver of claims for extension of a loan . . .

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks, Fred. Exactly what I was looking for. Also hanks to all who tried!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
5 hrs

agree  Ron Stelter
16 hrs