KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Mieterbesatz

English translation: tenant mix


16:10 Mar 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Mieterbesatz
Lassen Sie sich von unseren Immobilienprofis über die Besonderheiten und Eigenheiten der jeweiligen Subzentren, den Mieterbesatz und die Standortqualitäten der einzelnen Lagen in der Region X beraten
johnduke
English translation:tenant mix
Explanation:
I think they are talking about the diverse tenants that live/do business in their properties.
Selected response from:

Gisela Greenlee
Grading comment
Thanks for both suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tenants
EdithK
4 +1tenant mix
Gisela Greenlee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tenants


Explanation:
tenant structure

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan: tenant structure sounds good
15 mins
  -> Thanx.

agree  xxxDr.G.MD: tenant structure is it !
16 mins
  -> Thanx.

agree  Mario Marcolin: tenant structure :)
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenant mix


Explanation:
I think they are talking about the diverse tenants that live/do business in their properties.

Gisela Greenlee
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for both suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
29 mins