KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Richtwertkarte

English translation: benchmark value chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Richtwertkarte
English translation:benchmark value chart
Entered by: Malgorzata Kozarzewska

23:04 Feb 18, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Richtwertkarte
Eine Vergleichsmöglichkeit über gezahlte Kaufpreise für Grundstücke in gleicher Lage und Beschaffenheit ist nur insofern gegeben, als die gültige Richtwertkarte des Landkreises XY (Gutachterausschuss), s.a. entsprechende Seite, herangezogen wurde.
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
benchmark value chart
Explanation:
A Richtwert is a benchmark or reference value. I think benchmark value chart gets the idea across.
--
This test examines Value Model’s performance in each of the following areas:
- Its ability to deliver a value conclusion (“hit rate”).
- The variance, or difference, between the model’s estimates of value and a benchmark value,
in this case the property’s sales price.
- The dispersion of the differences between the value estimates and the benchmark values.
Dispersion is expressed as standard deviation from the mean, and can be plotted in a
histogram.
- The model’s tendency to consistently under- or over-value property.

http://rers.thewarrengroup.com/avm/help/value_model_test_res...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1benchmark value chart
Kim Metzger
4assessment card
swisstell


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment card


Explanation:
value assessment card

Assessment Card - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Assessment Card. All Properties receive an Assessment Card in December. Explains Taxable Value, Assessed Value, and other Pertinent Information. ...
cltr.co.douglas.nv.us/taxbill992/taxbill992/tsld008.htm


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benchmark value chart


Explanation:
A Richtwert is a benchmark or reference value. I think benchmark value chart gets the idea across.
--
This test examines Value Model’s performance in each of the following areas:
- Its ability to deliver a value conclusion (“hit rate”).
- The variance, or difference, between the model’s estimates of value and a benchmark value,
in this case the property’s sales price.
- The dispersion of the differences between the value estimates and the benchmark values.
Dispersion is expressed as standard deviation from the mean, and can be plotted in a
histogram.
- The model’s tendency to consistently under- or over-value property.

http://rers.thewarrengroup.com/avm/help/value_model_test_res...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolf Brosius: Some sort of an index.
3 hrs