KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Räucherschrank

English translation: smoker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Räucherschrank
English translation:smoker

01:24 Feb 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Räucherschrank
Abstellraum mit eingebautem Räucherschrank
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
smoker
Explanation:
A storeroom with a built-in smoker

http://www.biggestlittlekitchenstore.com/merch/profile.shtml...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3smoker
Kim Metzger
5curing cabinet
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Räucherschrank
curing cabinet


Explanation:
built-in curing cabinet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 01:28:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

storage room with built-in curing cabinet


THERMOMETRIC CURING CABINET -
home. C314 THERMOMETRIC CURING CABINET. CLIMATIC CHAMBER FOR FROST AND THAW
TESTS FOR ACCELERATED CURING TESTS AND FOR GENERAL LABO ...
www.mastrad.com/c314n.htm - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] TMH1- Method B12
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 1.3 Curing cabinet. A curing cabinet (or curing room) maintained at a temperature
of 22-25 EC and a relative humidity of at least 90 % 1.4 Steam cabinet. ...
www.csir.co.za/websource/ ptl0002/pdf_files/transportek/b12.pdf


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Räucherschrank
smoker


Explanation:
A storeroom with a built-in smoker

http://www.biggestlittlekitchenstore.com/merch/profile.shtml...

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
4 hrs

agree  EdithK: smoking cabinet is also possible.
5 hrs

agree  roneill
15 hrs