KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Gestehungspreis

English translation: cost of acquisition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gestehungspreis
English translation:cost of acquisition
Entered by: Malgorzata Kozarzewska

17:38 Feb 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Gestehungspreis
Gestehungspreis für 1 cbm
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
cost of acquisition
Explanation:
Based on Gestehungskosten
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cost of acquisition
Kim Metzger
4development costs
Johanna Timm, PhD
2 +2cost (price)
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost of acquisition


Explanation:
Based on Gestehungskosten


    Romain - Dictionary of Legal and Commercial Terms
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
14 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost (price)


Explanation:
Gospel according to Dietl/Lorenz

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BHL
1 hr

agree  Michael Kucharski
14 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development costs


Explanation:
Gestehungskosten:
Dies ist ein Synonym für Herstellungskosten.
http://www.fbwi.fh-karlsruhe.de/gruenderinnen/Marketing/glos...

Hier wird Gestehungskosten mit Erstellungskosten gleichgesetzt:
http://www.shev.ch/Dienstleistungen/immo_lexikon.htm

Wieviel Immobilie können Sie sich leisten? ... des Beleihungswertes, =angemessene Gestehungskosten/ angemessener Kaufpreis/ Marktwert. ...
www.dfinanz.de/Baufi.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-19 18:03:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another one: Erstellungskosten (Gestehungskosten); Summe aus Bodenwert,Bauwert und Baunebenkosten. ... Immobilie, Siehe Liegenschaft. ...
www.pagameno.ch/glossar.php -

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103