KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Mietertrag

English translation: rental income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mietertrag
English translation:rental income

19:19 Feb 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Mietertrag
Mieter und Mietertrag
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
rental income
Explanation:
revenue from rental(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-19 19:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mieter = renter or tenant
Mietertrag = rental revenue/income

ref. Leo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-19 19:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rental Income and Expenses - Real Estate Tax Tips - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Rental Income and Expenses - Real Estate Tax Tips. ... Rental income is any payment you receive for the use or occupation of property. ...
www.irs.gov/businesses/small/ industries/article/0,,id=98895,00.html - 18k
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rental income
swisstell
4 +5rental income
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rental income


Explanation:
tenant and rental income

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-19 19:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: rent receipts, rents receivable, rent returns

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRebekah Wils
1 min

agree  Ingrid Blank
2 mins

agree  Armorel Young
3 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
29 mins

agree  olga1921: have also heard rent yield in buy-to-let context
41 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rental income


Explanation:
revenue from rental(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-19 19:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mieter = renter or tenant
Mietertrag = rental revenue/income

ref. Leo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-19 19:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rental Income and Expenses - Real Estate Tax Tips - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Rental Income and Expenses - Real Estate Tax Tips. ... Rental income is any payment you receive for the use or occupation of property. ...
www.irs.gov/businesses/small/ industries/article/0,,id=98895,00.html - 18k


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRebekah Wils
1 min

agree  Bjørn Anthun
1 hr

agree  Shane London
2 hrs

agree  Astrid Elke Witte
5 hrs

agree  shineda
17 hrs