KudoZ home » German to English » Retail

Vorordervolumen

English translation: percentage of advance orders


09:59 Aug 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Retail / retail
German term or phrase: Vorordervolumen
Das Vorordervolumen betrug insgesamt x%. Mit y% des Nachorderanteils zeigt die aktuelle Order einen deutlichen Zuwachs.

Vorordervolumen and Nachorderanteil - - ???

Many thanks in advance!

Christina
ChristinaT
English translation:percentage of advance orders
Explanation:
Vorbestellungen. Volume normal Volumen, hier geht es aber um einen Prozentsatz. Nachorder sind Nachbestellungen = reorder
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help! Till next time!

Best regards,
Christina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4percentage of advance orders
Andy Lemminger
3volume processedmbrunet
3Pre-order volume and post-order proportionKerstin Harold


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
percentage of advance orders


Explanation:
Vorbestellungen. Volume normal Volumen, hier geht es aber um einen Prozentsatz. Nachorder sind Nachbestellungen = reorder

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help! Till next time!

Best regards,
Christina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
5 mins

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  Kurt Beals
3 hrs

agree  gangels
5 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pre-order volume and post-order proportion


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Kerstin Harold
Ireland

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume processed


Explanation:
A plural seems out of place here.

mbrunet