KudoZ home » German to English » SAP

endausgefasst

English translation: designated as final issue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:endausgefasst
English translation:designated as final issue
Entered by: Bob Kerns

12:40 Jul 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
German term or phrase: endausgefasst
SAP-Project System, Netzpläne, Kompenentenübersicht - Liste aller Komponenten eines Vorgangs
a)Komponente ist endausgefasst
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
designated as final issue
Explanation:
See the SAP dictionary in the reference.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1designated as final issue
Bob Kerns
4 +1finally delivered
Steffen Walter
4finally includedxxxKRAT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designated as final issue


Explanation:
See the SAP dictionary in the reference.


    Reference: http://www.eberstein.de/Woerterbuch/E.htm
Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  conny
35 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finally delivered


Explanation:
cf. SAP glossaries cited below

German:

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/de/35/2cd77bd770539...

Endausfassung
Bestandsführung (MM-IM)
Letzte Warenausgabe eines Materials mit Bezug auf eine Reservierungsposition.
Es werden keine weiteren Warenausgaben mit Bezug auf diese Reservierungsposition erwartet.
Die Reservierungsposition gilt als erledigt.


English:

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/35/2cd77bd770539...

final delivery
Inventory Management (MM-IM)
Last receipt of a particular material with reference to a purchase order item.
No further deliveries are expected for this order item, which is regarded as closed.



Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: Here I would say "represents final delivery" because "finally delivered' really suggests "delivery after delay"re
7 hrs
  -> Thanks for the valid option, Klaus

2245 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finally included


Explanation:
fassen-is to include

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek