KudoZ home » German to English » SAP

Erlösseite

English translation: revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erlösseite
English translation:revenues
Entered by: Joanne Parker

08:19 Mar 11, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / FI
German term or phrase: Erlösseite
Bei anderen Rechnungen muss die Kontenfindung für die Erlösseite durch die Buchhaltung festgelegt werden

Revenue page? It's an FI document.

Thanks,

Joanne
Joanne Parker
revenues
Explanation:
Mit Erlösseite ist keine Seite(page) der Gewinn- und Verlustrechung gemeint, sondern die Gegenseite (Habenseite, counter account/position) der Sollbuchung, z.B. Forderungen an Umsatzerlöse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-03-11 08:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erlösseite ist auch nicht wie die Bilanzseite (links assets, rechts liabilities) zu verwenden, da es in Deutschland grundsätzlich nur die Staffelform bei der G+V gibt.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revenues
Hans G. Liepert
3resolution partiesxxxKRAT
3proceeds (or proceeds side of the balance)
Holger41


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Erlösseite
revenues


Explanation:
Mit Erlösseite ist keine Seite(page) der Gewinn- und Verlustrechung gemeint, sondern die Gegenseite (Habenseite, counter account/position) der Sollbuchung, z.B. Forderungen an Umsatzerlöse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-03-11 08:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erlösseite ist auch nicht wie die Bilanzseite (links assets, rechts liabilities) zu verwenden, da es in Deutschland grundsätzlich nur die Staffelform bei der G+V gibt.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
12 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
2 hrs

agree  cologne
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erlösseite
proceeds (or proceeds side of the balance)


Explanation:
This can include any kind of earnings still, that's why i prefer a more general idea.

Holger41
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1641 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resolution parties


Explanation:
from the verb in German loesen=to solve and erloesen =to resolve

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek