KudoZ home » German to English » Science

zum Zeitpunkt x im Daten- und/oder Echtraum

English translation: real space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Echtraum
English translation:real space
Entered by: Joanne Parker

11:10 Apr 2, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: zum Zeitpunkt x im Daten- und/oder Echtraum
The digital world.
Joanne Parker
at moment x in data and/or real space
Explanation:
This is my opinion.
Selected response from:

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5at moment x in data and/or real space
Codrut Tudor
4at time x in data and/or real spaceMartina Ley
4die digitale WeltxxxMaximilian
4 -1at time x in data or real timeChris Rowson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
at time x in data or real time


Explanation:
is what it looks like, but more context would help.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 768

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Martina Ley: it is not time ...
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die digitale Welt


Explanation:
im Kontext mit oben genanntem Text heisst es " zum Zeitpunkt der digitalen Welt"



xxxMaximilian
PRO pts in pair: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at time x in data and/or real space


Explanation:
Ich würde diese Übersetzung vorschlagen. Für -raum könnte es sicherlich auch andere Vorschläge geben.

Martina

Martina Ley
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 94

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at moment x in data and/or real space


Explanation:
This is my opinion.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much!