KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Umweltauflagen

English translation: environmental requirements


15:11 Apr 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Science / environmental economics
German term or phrase: Umweltauflagen
Umweltauflagen: Begrenzung des Schwefelgehalts in Heizöl, Meldpflicht bei besonders schadstoffhaltigen...
june
English translation:environmental requirements
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4environmental regulations
Mary Worby
4environmental requirements
pschmitt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental requirements


Explanation:
Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406
Grading comment
thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental regulations


Explanation:
Pretty much standard terminology, I would think!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770