KudoZ home » German to English » Science

o.J.

English translation: no year (specified)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:o.J.
English translation:no year (specified)
Entered by: Kerstin Braun

19:40 May 31, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: o.J.
In einer Quellenangabe (ohne Jahr)
Kerstin Braun
no year (specified)
Explanation:
is merely a suggestion
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,
Kerstin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3no year (specified)
Elvira Stoianov
4 +2no year given (or" provided)
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no year (specified)


Explanation:
is merely a suggestion

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,
Kerstin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
17 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: yes, no year is given/could be proven for the bibliographical source concerned
15 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no year given (or" provided)


Explanation:
Another option

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
8 hrs

agree  allemande
1 day17 hrs