KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Fluorophore

English translation: Fluorophores


19:35 Jul 2, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Fluorophore
Herstellung der Fluorophore
Susanne Evens
United States
English translation:Fluorophores
Explanation:
See the site.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fluorophore
Chantal Henno
4 +1Fluorophores
jccantrell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fluorophores


Explanation:
See the site.


    Reference: http://www.cs.ubc.ca/spider/ladic/fluoroph.html
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluorophore


Explanation:
plenty of links on Google
regards,
chanti

Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
0 min