KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Automatische Synthese diskreter Steuerungen aus logischen Spezifikationen

English translation: What you have, but "derived from xx"


03:34 Aug 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Automatische Synthese diskreter Steuerungen aus logischen Spezifikationen
Ist deer Titel einer Doktorarbeit. Ich habe es mit 'automatic synthesis of discrete controls from logical specifications'.
Bin mir aber nicht sicher.
Ingrid Richter
New Zealand
English translation:What you have, but "derived from xx"
Explanation:
Just a minor change that sounds better to my native ear.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Finde das klingt sehr gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4What you have, but "derived from xx"
Dr. Fred Thomson
4wuerde ich genau so ueberstzen
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wuerde ich genau so ueberstzen


Explanation:
Ich habe das selbe gedacht, noch bevor ich die Antwort gesehen habe

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What you have, but "derived from xx"


Explanation:
Just a minor change that sounds better to my native ear.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Finde das klingt sehr gut.