KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Baustellenmischabfälle

English translation: mixed construction site waste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baustellenmischabälle
English translation:mixed construction site waste
Entered by: xxxMackert

00:49 Mar 28, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Science / Recycling
German term or phrase: Baustellenmischabfälle
Recycling
xxxMackert
building site mixed waste
Explanation:
According to Woerterbuch Umwelt - Cornelsen.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4building site mixed waste
Kim Metzger
5miscellaneous construction site refuseEdhild
5Constuction Site Disposalsezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
building site mixed waste


Explanation:
According to Woerterbuch Umwelt - Cornelsen.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters: mixed construction site waste
23 mins
  -> Vastly better than mine.

agree  Teresa Reinhardt: Trudy's version
3 hrs

agree  Sueg
7 hrs

agree  David Moore
9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Constuction Site Disposals


Explanation:
construction disposals

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miscellaneous construction site refuse


Explanation:
vielleicht auch ohne das 'misc.'

Edhild
PRO pts in pair: 94