KudoZ home » German to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Grundlagenpapier

English translation: Whitepaper


11:04 Mar 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Grundlagenpapier
Die Inhalte stammen vom ersten Grundlagenpapier (Stand 27.98.2002).
Katy62
English translation:Whitepaper
Explanation:
hatten wir gerade in der anderen Richtung
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Whitepaper
Hans G. Liepert
4 +2basic paperPedro Afonso
4policy papergangels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic paper


Explanation:
My sugestion!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:10:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALTERNATIVE

fundamental paper

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:11:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FUNDAMENTAL PAPER
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="funda...

BASIC PAPER
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="basic...

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
4 mins
  -> Danke Michael!

agree  Gábor Simon
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Whitepaper


Explanation:
hatten wir gerade in der anderen Richtung

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: Ein gutes Gedächtnis kann schon praktisch sein :-)
30 mins

agree  gangels
6 hrs

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy paper


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19