KudoZ home » German to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Platzfreigabe

English translation: green card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzfreigabe
English translation:green card

13:16 Nov 3, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Sport
German term or phrase: Platzfreigabe
Die "Erlaubnis", auf Golfplätzen in Deutschland zu spielen.
ina
greencard
Explanation:
see link,
Selected response from:

cologne
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Ina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4greencardcologne
3golfer's licence...xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
golfer's licence...


Explanation:
wenn das wirklich so gemeint ist

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: ;-) c'est la carte verte : "obtenir la carte verte (c'est le passeport pour pouvoir jouer sur le parcours). Le programme de ce stage vous informe sur les principales règles de golf, les ...www.stadefrancais.com/golf/courson/enseignement.htm - 15k"
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
greencard


Explanation:
see link,


    Reference: http://jpp850.tripod.com/greencard.htm
cologne
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Ina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tobi
9 mins

agree  writeaway: green card (two words in English)
51 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin: :)
4 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
18 hrs