ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Zwei-Steller-Konzept

English translation: two-regulator approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zwei-Steller-Konzept
English translation:two-regulator approach
Entered by: Bob Kerns

18:08 Feb 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Zwei-Steller-Konzept
Zwei-Steller-Konzept
fehntrans
two-regulator approach
Explanation:
That's what I would say without any more context.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dual actuator approachxxxJ Lewis
4two-regulator approach
Bob Kerns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-regulator approach


Explanation:
That's what I would say without any more context.


    Ernst "Wrterbuch der industriellen Technik"
Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415
Grading comment
danke!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dual actuator approach


Explanation:
Compare to the use of "dual actuator system" at the following web site: http://sant.bradley.edu/~ienews/98_1/Storage.htm. Also, give some context with your questions.


    Reference: http://sant.bradley.edu/~ienews/98_1/Storage.htm
xxxJ Lewis
PRO pts in pair: 10