KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Stapler

English translation: fork lift for loading


18:06 Feb 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stapler
Hi I am doing a translation Spanish English but which was originally in German from Switzerland. I hope someone can help me thanks.
Stapler für das Enladen...
Virginia Ledesma Tovar
Germany
English translation:fork lift for loading
Explanation:
My take on it
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!Vicky
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fork lift for loading
jccantrell
4fork lift or stacker
Elvira Stoianov
4loader
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fork lift for loading


Explanation:
My take on it

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!Vicky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: Stapler = Fork lift truck.
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loader


Explanation:
piler or stacker would be other options

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fork lift or stacker


Explanation:
with that litte context

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082