KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

H?ngestiel mit angeschwei?ter...

English translation: European style supports / fasteners with welded....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hängestiel mit angeschweißter...
English translation:European style supports / fasteners with welded....
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

21:04 Mar 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: H?ngestiel mit angeschwei?ter...
Technical specification
ttagir
European style supports / fasteners with welded....
Explanation:
there's a great website which seems to have everything you need:

http://www.electrix.co.uk/index_flash.htm

available in both English and German
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thank you indeed for that reference shown 4 times:-)
I feel sorry that cannot evaluate in any way also e-rich's help. My thanks to all! Hope we will also meet each other in this life and I would like to help you too!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4European style supports / fasteners with welded....Klaus Dorn
4hanging handle with xx welded (to it)
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hanging handle with xx welded (to it)


Explanation:
I make this out as reading
Hängestiel mit angeschweisster xxx

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European style supports / fasteners with welded....


Explanation:
there's a great website which seems to have everything you need:

http://www.electrix.co.uk/index_flash.htm

available in both English and German

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Thank you indeed for that reference shown 4 times:-)
I feel sorry that cannot evaluate in any way also e-rich's help. My thanks to all! Hope we will also meet each other in this life and I would like to help you too!