KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Rohrverbinder

English translation: pipe connector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohrverbinder
English translation:pipe connector
Entered by: C. Jacobs

11:22 Mar 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rohrverbinder
Modoulgerüstsystem (Bausatz)
C. Jacobs
pipe connector
Explanation:
2001 PNSC (Joinery -List of Tools)
... 2001 Philippines National Skills Competition (PNSC) Steel Scaffolding 40. ... x 6.00m
GI Pipe 4 units. 1-1/4" dia. x 2.00m GI Pipe 2 units. Pipe Connector 22 units. ...
www.tesda.org/pnsc40_4.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Saf-T Vent EZ Seal 3" and 4" (75mm and 100mm) Diameter Special ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... other obstacles before erecting ladders or scaffolding and while working with conduit
on ... for Hearth Appliances. Saf-T Pipe Connector Pipe for Hearth Appliances ...
www.heat-fab.com/products/pdf/pi-ez0701.pdf - Similar pages

INDEKS BARANG BERDASARKAN HASIL PRODUKSI
... Pipe Conduit System and Accssories: DHEMAR NUSANTARA, PT. Pipe Connector: SANGGAR
KALTIM JAYA, PT. ... Scaffolding: MERDI MAHAYANA, PT. Screen: INTI JATAM PUTRA, PT ...
www.ptsi.co.id/adplist2001/HTML/INDEX_HASPRO.HTM - 83k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] AAAAATTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... working on a roof. Proper and safe scaffolding should be used for a safe ... or approved
wall penetration assembly. Any stove pipe connector used which is not open ...

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pipe connectorMarcus Malabad
4pipe joint/connection/union/coupling
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pipe connector


Explanation:
2001 PNSC (Joinery -List of Tools)
... 2001 Philippines National Skills Competition (PNSC) Steel Scaffolding 40. ... x 6.00m
GI Pipe 4 units. 1-1/4" dia. x 2.00m GI Pipe 2 units. Pipe Connector 22 units. ...
www.tesda.org/pnsc40_4.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Saf-T Vent EZ Seal 3" and 4" (75mm and 100mm) Diameter Special ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... other obstacles before erecting ladders or scaffolding and while working with conduit
on ... for Hearth Appliances. Saf-T Pipe Connector Pipe for Hearth Appliances ...
www.heat-fab.com/products/pdf/pi-ez0701.pdf - Similar pages

INDEKS BARANG BERDASARKAN HASIL PRODUKSI
... Pipe Conduit System and Accssories: DHEMAR NUSANTARA, PT. Pipe Connector: SANGGAR
KALTIM JAYA, PT. ... Scaffolding: MERDI MAHAYANA, PT. Screen: INTI JATAM PUTRA, PT ...
www.ptsi.co.id/adplist2001/HTML/INDEX_HASPRO.HTM - 83k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] AAAAATTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO TTENTION HOMEO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... working on a roof. Proper and safe scaffolding should be used for a safe ... or approved
wall penetration assembly. Any stove pipe connector used which is not open ...



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1760

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GBChrista
29 mins

agree  ingot
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe joint/connection/union/coupling


Explanation:
one of them should suit

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232