KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Anfangsstiel

English translation: base handle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anfangsstiel
English translation:base handle
Entered by: GBChrista

11:29 Mar 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Anfangsstiel
Gerüstbau
C. Jacobs
base handle
Explanation:
I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

GBChrista
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5base handle
GBChrista
4center stanchiongangels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base handle


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
center stanchion


Explanation:
the first member to be built around

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465