KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Übungsturm

English translation: training tower


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übungsturm
English translation:training tower
Entered by: C. Jacobs

11:32 Mar 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Übungsturm
Gerüstbau/Bausatz
C. Jacobs
training tower
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1training tower
Sven Petersson
3Excercise tower
GBChrista


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training tower


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.kirksvillecity.com/Fire/training-tower.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
53 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Excercise tower


Explanation:
my best bet

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69