KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Sentence

English translation: The road or area upper edges of the respective duct connections are considered as officially determi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sentence
English translation:The road or area upper edges of the respective duct connections are considered as officially determi
Entered by: GBChrista

15:50 Mar 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Archtectural plan for a building
German term or phrase: Sentence
Als amtlich festgelegte Rückstauhöhen gelten die Straßen- bzw. Geländeoberkanten der jeweiligen Kanalanschlüsse.
Gillian Searl
United Kingdom
The road or area upper edges of the respective duct connections are considered as officially determi
Explanation:
This is my best bet.
Selected response from:

GBChrista
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The road or area upper edges of the respective duct connections are considered as officially determi
GBChrista
1The upper edges of the adjacent...eacon1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
The upper edges of the adjacent...


Explanation:
...road or land plot at each channel junction shall be the officially recognized maximum height to which water can be held back

eacon1
Switzerland
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The road or area upper edges of the respective duct connections are considered as officially determi


Explanation:
This is my best bet.

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thanks