KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Oberlenker (tech.)

English translation: top link


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Oberlenker (tech.)
English translation:top link
Entered by: Lisanne

14:08 Mar 13, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Oberlenker (tech.)
Leider nicht gegeben (Ersatzteilliste)
Harald
top link
Explanation:
In the field of agricultural machinery and equipment the Eurodicautom offers:

top link

Please see as well the following website about agricultural machinery:

http://www.teagle.co.uk/prod/hydtopl.htm

Hydraulic Top Link Cat.2 Heavy Duty. ... Simple- Just a
large hydraulic ram with swivel ball ...
Selected response from:

Lisanne
Grading comment
Passt genau! Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4top link
Lisanne
3upper link / hitch
swisstell
3upper connecting rod
Bob Kerns


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upper connecting rod


Explanation:
Can't be more specific without more context.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upper link / hitch


Explanation:
if it has to do with tractors which is not clear from your brief

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
top link


Explanation:
In the field of agricultural machinery and equipment the Eurodicautom offers:

top link

Please see as well the following website about agricultural machinery:

http://www.teagle.co.uk/prod/hydtopl.htm

Hydraulic Top Link Cat.2 Heavy Duty. ... Simple- Just a
large hydraulic ram with swivel ball ...


Lisanne
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Passt genau! Danke