KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Schlauchklemme 1-Ohr

English translation: hose clip, single lug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauchklemme 1-Ohr
English translation:hose clip, single lug
Entered by: jccantrell

16:43 Mar 13, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schlauchklemme 1-Ohr
Leider nicht gegeben
(Ersatzteilliste)
Harald
hose clip, single lug
Explanation:
tecnologix and eurodicautom
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single-lug hose clip/clamp
Cilian O'Tuama
4hose clip, single lug
jccantrell
4hose clampqiyote


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hose clamp


Explanation:
1-Ohr versteh ich leider nicht ...

qiyote

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hose clip, single lug


Explanation:
tecnologix and eurodicautom

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-lug hose clip/clamp


Explanation:
maybe, meaning for clamping one hose only

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232