KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Steigerung der volkswirtschaftlichen Wettbewerbs- und Leistungsfähigkeit

English translation: improvements in performance and economic competitiveness


09:41 Mar 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Steigerung der volkswirtschaftlichen Wettbewerbs- und Leistungsfähigkeit
Steigerung der volkswirtschaftlichen Wettbewerbs- und Leistungsfähigkeit der Bauwirtschaft

A bullet point - no further information provided
WJJones
Germany
English translation:improvements in performance and economic competitiveness
Explanation:
variation on the same theme
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Sometimes the variations on the same theme turn out to be the best solutions! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Increase of economic competition and performance!xxxbrute
5Increase of the economical competition and efficiency
GBChrista
4improvements in performance and economic competitiveness
Endre Both
4growth in economical competitiveness and efficiency
Translations4IT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
growth in economical competitiveness and efficiency


Explanation:
HTH

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Increase of the economical competition and efficiency


Explanation:
I am sure its this

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Increase of economic competition and performance!


Explanation:
Implicit!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improvements in performance and economic competitiveness


Explanation:
variation on the same theme

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Sometimes the variations on the same theme turn out to be the best solutions! Thanks.