KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Layersteurung

English translation: layer control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Layersteuerung
English translation:layer control
Entered by: Cilian O'Tuama

11:19 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / draftmanship/AutoCAD
German term or phrase: Layersteurung
draftmanship
Daniel Albuquerque
layer control
Explanation:
(-steuErung)
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4layer control
Cilian O'Tuama
4 +1layer control
GBChrista


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
layer control


Explanation:
(-steuErung)

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
3 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
6 mins

agree  Manfred Mondt
2 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
layer control


Explanation:
I believe you mean .. steuerung instead of steurung

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manfred Mondt
1 hr