KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Beblechung

English translation: (sheet) metal panelling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beblechung
English translation:(sheet) metal panelling
Entered by: conny

17:42 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Beblechung
im Schienenfahrzeugbau; Bsp. Thermisches Richten von Beblechungen
conny
Germany
metal panelling
Explanation:
found in the Eurodicautom-database
Selected response from:

Tabea Petersen
Grading comment
thanks for the reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sheet metal
swisstell
4metal panelling
Tabea Petersen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal panelling


Explanation:
found in the Eurodicautom-database


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Tabea Petersen
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
thanks for the reference

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet metal


Explanation:
none

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377