KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Flächenmodellierung

English translation: surface modelling (US modeling)


09:14 Mar 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / draftmanship/AutoCAD
German term or phrase: Flächenmodellierung
Draftmanship
Daniel Albuquerque
English translation:surface modelling (US modeling)
Explanation:
How about trying some research (at least a Google search) before posting a query? You have already posted a nice amount of questions.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surface modelling (US modeling)
Endre Both
4 +1surface modelling
GBChrista


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surface modelling (US modeling)


Explanation:
How about trying some research (at least a Google search) before posting a query? You have already posted a nice amount of questions.


    Reference: http://dutoce.io.tudelft.nl/~lex/
    Reference: http://www.cmamoldform.co.uk/3dwindow3.html
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gangels: design of surface
3 hrs

agree  flash: These submissions should be vetted!
8 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
63 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surface modelling


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
63 days