KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Erzeugen von Erodierkontouren

English translation: generation of erosion contours


03:55 Mar 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / draftmanship/AutoCAD
German term or phrase: Erzeugen von Erodierkontouren
Draftmanship
Daniel Albuquerque
English translation:generation of erosion contours
Explanation:
Given that it's AutoCAD.
Selected response from:

Michael Sebold
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2generation of erosion contoursMichael Sebold
4 -1Produce of erode outlines
GBChrista
2drawing of erosion contours
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drawing of erosion contours


Explanation:
a guess

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generation of erosion contours


Explanation:
Given that it's AutoCAD.

Michael Sebold
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jacqueline McKay
63 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Produce of erode outlines


Explanation:
I hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 18:52:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, grammar mistake.
I meant to say \"Production of erode outlines\".

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  John Kinory: How can Erzeugen = produce? It's not the same part of speech.
3 hrs
  -> produce is production and this is the same as erzeugen