KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Betonschalungsplatte

English translation: formwork panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betonschalungsplatte
English translation:formwork panel
Entered by: Maya Jurt

20:43 Apr 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Betonschalungsplatte
Pruefung von dreischichtigen Betonschalungsplatten
Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
formwork panel
Explanation:
see link below:

Betonschalungsplatte deutsch english Die Betonschalungsplatte ...
... Betonschalungsplatte, deutsch english Die Betonschalungsplatte für
höchste Ansprüche. The Formwork panel for highest demands. ...
www.kaufmann-holz.at/schalung/schalung2.html
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formwork panel
Maya Jurt
4formwork panel
Elena Bellucci
4formwork of concrete slab
Wiebke Herbig


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formwork of concrete slab


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/inpho/vlibrary/s1250e/S1250E08.htm
Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 31

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formwork panel


Explanation:
see link below:

Betonschalungsplatte deutsch english Die Betonschalungsplatte ...
... Betonschalungsplatte, deutsch english Die Betonschalungsplatte für
höchste Ansprüche. The Formwork panel for highest demands. ...
www.kaufmann-holz.at/schalung/schalung2.html

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingot
11 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formwork panel


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.kaufmann-holz.at/schalung/schalung2.html
Elena Bellucci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian