KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Maskensätze

English translation: mask sets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maskensätze
English translation:mask sets
Entered by: Joanne Parker

08:20 Apr 4, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Maskensätze
Electronics
Joanne Parker
mask set, diffusion-mask set
Explanation:
see Eurodicautom

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 08:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sets, not set
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
Regards,
Joanne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mask set, diffusion-mask set
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4"Filtersets"xxxbrute


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mask set, diffusion-mask set


Explanation:
see Eurodicautom

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 08:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sets, not set

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
Regards,
Joanne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANSRAPID
20 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov: without further context, it seems to be the obvious solution
59 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Filtersets"


Explanation:
Another option.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255