KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Proportionalventiltechnik

English translation: proportional valve technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Proportionalventiltechnik
English translation:proportional valve technology
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

14:20 May 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Proportionalventiltechnik
In Zusammenspiel mit der Proportionalventiltechnik wurde ein höchst präzises Arbeiten realisierbar. Is in connection with the introduction of a microcomputer system for machine control - dates back to 1975!
Louise Mawbey
Germany
proportional valve technology
Explanation:
see reference
Selected response from:

Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7proportional valve technology
Georg Finsterwald
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
proportional valve technology


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://www.neffengineering.com/2002training/02c-descripl2.ht...
Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: Yup. Seen a lot of these in past translations from EN to DE.
2 mins

agree  Theo Bose
9 mins

agree  hschl
9 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
26 mins

agree  xxxbrute
40 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
52 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
In conjunction with proportional valve technology, most precise processing becomes reality.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255