KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

konstruktive Teilekorrekturen

English translation: parts design modifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:konstruktive Teilekorrekturen
English translation:parts design modifications
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

07:57 May 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: konstruktive Teilekorrekturen
Entwickler und Konstrukteure führten intensive Gespräche zu den Themen Werkstoffauswahl und konstruktive Teilekorrekturen.

modifications to the design of parts???
Louise Mawbey
Germany
Parts design changes
Explanation:
Sounds good to me. Your suggestion is equally good. Take your pick :)
Selected response from:

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks for the confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sentence option:xxxbrute
4Parts design changes
Roddy Tannahill


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parts design changes


Explanation:
Sounds good to me. Your suggestion is equally good. Take your pick :)

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
thanks for the confirmation

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
Developers and technical designers led intense dialogs on the subjects of material choice and constructive modifications.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255