KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

baustellentauglich

English translation: perfectly suitable for contruction sites


19:19 May 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Schweißgeräte
German term or phrase: baustellentauglich
Propekt WIG-Schweißer-Aparäte:

- Überall dabei

Das Angenehme an den MagicWave- und TransTig-Geräten äußert sich auch darin, dass sie absolut baustellentauglich sind. Mit nur 15 kg gehören diese Stromquellen zu den leichtesten der Welt und können überallhin mitgenommen werden. Zudem kommt ihre robuste Bauweise den harten Montagebedingungen sehr entgegen; und dank ihrer Einphasigkeit können sie einfach an jede 230 V-Steckdose angeschlossen werden. Und die sind wirklich überall vorhanden.
Susana Figueiras
English translation:perfectly suitable for contruction sites
Explanation:
somehting like that, maybe work on it a bit or change it as you like
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2perfectly suitable for contruction sites
Elvira Stoianov
4ideal for constructionxxxjerryk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfectly suitable for contruction sites


Explanation:
somehting like that, maybe work on it a bit or change it as you like

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusanRein: maybe: perfectly suited for construction site use
17 mins
  -> well, it was more a suggestion, cause I've been working for 16 hours now and my brain is dead

agree  jerrie
55 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideal for construction


Explanation:
Simple and to the point.

xxxjerryk