KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Nullleiterquerschnitt

English translation: Neutral conductor/lead


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullleiterquerschnitt
English translation:Neutral conductor/lead
Entered by: SianF

00:18 May 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Nullleiterquerschnitt
alle Stromschienen werden mit doppeltem Nullleiterquerschnitt ausgeführt

Any ideas appreciated! Thanks.
SianF
neutral lead or zero conductor profile (or cross section)
Explanation:
GE Computer-English Dict.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PEN conductor diameter
Trudy Peters
4neutral lead or zero conductor profile (or cross section)
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutral lead or zero conductor profile (or cross section)


Explanation:
GE Computer-English Dict.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PEN conductor diameter


Explanation:
Check out:

http://www.phoenixcontact.com/cgi-bin/enfw.pl?fs=/en/produkt...

Relates to busbars, etc.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087