KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Rapidprotoyping/Feinstanzqualität

English translation: In recent times the firm has also become known for its


18:50 May 27, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rapidprotoyping/Feinstanzqualität
"Neu ist die Firma auch für ihre Rapidprototyping/Feinstanzqualität bekannt!"
Harald
English translation:In recent times the firm has also become known for its
Explanation:
rapid prototyping and the quality of its precison blanking.
This sound right in English.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Agree!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1In recent times the firm has also become known for its
Dr. Fred Thomson
4rapid prototyping/precision blanking quality
Georg Finsterwald


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapid prototyping/precision blanking quality


Explanation:
sure

Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 318

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In recent times the firm has also become known for its


Explanation:
rapid prototyping and the quality of its precison blanking.
This sound right in English.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Agree!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: precis*i*on
12 hrs