KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Durchkontaktierung

English translation: through-connection, interlayer connection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchkontaktierung
English translation:through-connection, interlayer connection
Entered by: 1964

06:38 May 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / photo diodes
German term or phrase: Durchkontaktierung
Das im eigenen Hause entwickelte neue Verfahren zur Durchkontaktierung von Photodioden (Thermomigration) wurde durch den Aufbau einer Thermomigrationsanlage der zweiten Generation gekrönt
Rebecca Holmes
United States
through-connection, interlayer connection
Explanation:
through-connection, interlayer connection
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody for your time and effort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continuous bonding, interlayer connection
Translations4IT
4through-connection, interlayer connection
1964


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through-connection, interlayer connection


Explanation:
through-connection, interlayer connection

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody for your time and effort!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous bonding, interlayer connection


Explanation:
Maybe one of these will help

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730