KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

sauberkeitsgerecht auslegen

English translation: tidy lay-out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sauberkeitsgerecht auslegen
English translation:tidy lay-out
Entered by: swisstell

22:54 Jun 5, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: sauberkeitsgerecht auslegen
Sauberkeit, gewährleisten - Montage/Prüfsysteme sauberkeitsgerecht auslegen

Part of a list of skills and their requirements in a Powerpoint presentation.
jbm
Germany
tidy lay-out
Explanation:
the whole sentence suggested as follows:
neatness assured - tidy lay-out of mounting and testing system

ref. common sense and experience
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks e-rich!

Best regards,
John
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tidy lay-out
swisstell
4... in adherence/in accordance/compliance with cleanliness standards
Sarah Downing


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... in adherence/in accordance/compliance with cleanliness standards


Explanation:
This is my suggestion - I think it is feasible that the company will have a set list of standards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 23:07:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps even standards of hygiene, depending of course on the context.

Sarah Downing
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidy lay-out


Explanation:
the whole sentence suggested as follows:
neatness assured - tidy lay-out of mounting and testing system

ref. common sense and experience

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377
Grading comment
Thanks e-rich!

Best regards,
John