KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Brennzellentechnologie

English translation: fuel cell technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brennzellentechnologie
English translation:fuel cell technology
Entered by: Rod Darby

14:29 Jun 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / renewable energy sources
German term or phrase: Brennzellentechnologie
Im Bereich der Wasserstoff- und Brennzellentechnologie . . .
Rod Darby
Ghana
Fuel cell technology
Explanation:
Please s. the Website below.
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Fuel cell technologyDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +2fuel cell technology
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Fuel cell technology


Explanation:
Please s. the Website below.


    Reference: http://www.whistlerinc.com/link.htm
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
1 min

agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
6 mins

agree  xxxbrute
6 mins

agree  Endre Both
7 mins

agree  Theo Bose
8 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
12 mins

agree  Cilian O'Tuama
21 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuel cell technology


Explanation:
standard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:43:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Brennzelle a.k.a. Brennstoffzelle

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
6 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
12 mins