KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Einzelschritte

English translation: individual steps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelschritte
English translation:individual steps
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

04:21 Jun 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einzelschritte
Die Dokumentation der Einzelschritte läuft automatisch. E-Mails, Zugriffe und Änderungen werden akribisch protokolliert und archiviert.
Shilpa Dawda
India
individual steps
Explanation:
None needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 04:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The individual steps are automatically documented (or: recorded).
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10individual steps
Dr. Fred Thomson
4Fully automatic step by step documentation.xxxbrute
4One click operations
jerrie
4individual operationsDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4Individual stages of the proceduresIlse Hawes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
individual steps


Explanation:
None needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 04:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The individual steps are automatically documented (or: recorded).

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Klaus Herrmann
5 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
6 hrs

agree  Theo Bose
7 hrs

agree  sylvie malich: what else?
7 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
8 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
9 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Individual stages of the procedures


Explanation:
That's how I see it, no steps, stages

Ilse Hawes
PRO pts in pair: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual operations


Explanation:
It seems, one can use word "operation" in this sentence.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
One click operations


Explanation:
just a thought

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fully automatic step by step documentation.


Explanation:
Sentence option!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255