KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Verfahren der mechanischen Verfahrenstechnik

English translation: process/procedure of mechanical process engineering


06:31 Jun 12, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verfahren der mechanischen Verfahrenstechnik
Desublimation von Partikeln
D.Reiter
English translation:process/procedure of mechanical process engineering
Explanation:
mechanische Verfahrenstechnik = mechanical process engieering. See reference below and other Google hits.
Selected response from:

Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks again!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1process/procedure of mechanical process engineering
Georg Finsterwald
4processes of mechnical engineeringInge Festesen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processes of mechnical engineering


Explanation:
in die Richtung tendiert Ernst WB der industriellen Technik

Inge Festesen
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 31

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process/procedure of mechanical process engineering


Explanation:
mechanische Verfahrenstechnik = mechanical process engieering. See reference below and other Google hits.


    Reference: http://www.uni-karlsruhe.de/~ibk/FEB/IX_7_e.html
Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Thanks again!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 days4 hrs