KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

montagebericht

English translation: installation report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:montagebericht
English translation:installation report
Entered by: Shilpa Dawda

16:17 Jul 2, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: montagebericht
just a technical document...
Shilpa Dawda
India
installation report
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Assembly / Fitting / Mounting report
Mary Worby
4 +1installation report
Klaus Herrmann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Assembly / Fitting / Mounting report


Explanation:
More context would help narrow it down!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns: or installation report, again depending on the context
1 min
  -> Also an option!

agree  stefana
3 hrs

agree  mergim: Perhaps "Assembling report"
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installation report


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.unavco.ucar.edu/project_support/permanent/docs/si...
Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3373
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
3 hrs