KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Einfluß nehmen auf die vorgenommen Maßnahmen

English translation: influenced the measures implemented


13:13 Jul 10, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einfluß nehmen auf die vorgenommen Maßnahmen
Zwischen dem 27.08. und 31.08.2001 wurde zu keinem Zeitpunkt, weder vom Vorstand der KWG noch KWL, Einfluß auf die vom LdA2 vorgenommen Maßnahmen und Entscheidungen im Hinblick auf den Anlagenbetrieb genommen.
Marcus Malabad
Canada
English translation:influenced the measures implemented
Explanation:
neither the Managing Board of KWG or KWL influenced the measures implemented and decisions taken by LdA2 at any point in time with regard to .....
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
thanks for the confirmation, ladies!
I'm finally rid of this nuclear power plant stuff
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no influence was exerted on the measures undertaken
Gillian Scheibelein
4 +2influenced the measures implemented
Alison Schwitzgebel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
influenced the measures implemented


Explanation:
neither the Managing Board of KWG or KWL influenced the measures implemented and decisions taken by LdA2 at any point in time with regard to .....

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
thanks for the confirmation, ladies!
I'm finally rid of this nuclear power plant stuff

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
36 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no influence was exerted on the measures undertaken


Explanation:
HTH


Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3469

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Re-arranged.
21 hrs