KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

ausgehend von den sich häufig verändernden Anforderungen

English translation: starting from the frequently changing requirements


09:56 Jul 14, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ausgehend von den sich häufig verändernden Anforderungen
ausgehend von den sich häufig
verändernden Anforderungen
results
English translation:starting from the frequently changing requirements
Explanation:
"Anforderungen" might also be "standards", depending on the wider context.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
my own idea, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2starting from the frequently changing requirementsRowan Morrell
4presuming/ presupposing frequently changing requirements
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
starting from the frequently changing requirements


Explanation:
"Anforderungen" might also be "standards", depending on the wider context.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1459
Grading comment
my own idea, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: There are many verbs in English. My answer is below.
11 mins

neutral  Jennifer Hottarek: "based on the constantly changing requirements" sounds a little more fluid.
2 hrs

agree  stefana: with Jennifer's ammendment
1 day8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presuming/ presupposing frequently changing requirements


Explanation:
Good luck, results!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1
The Random House Dictionary, ISBN 0-394-51200-6.
Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary of Current English by A. S. Hornby ISBN 0 19 431101 5.
+ my own experience and Ph D degree

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420